Mumbai/Project record

MahaRERA · the public record

Sunteck Pinnacle 1

Ram Mandir Road · Sunteck Realty Limited

Know the project.
Then choose your home.

The registration, progress and filed details in one place. Go further with an independent reading of the project’s evidence.

26units filed as unsoldInventory · 18 September 2026
31 Dec 2027declared completionMahaRERA registration · read 12 Jul 2026
127registered unitsMahaRERA registration · read 12 Jul 2026

The record · free to read

Registration read 12 Jul 2026

Progress & dates

The timeline on file.

Available record

No construction trend to plot.

The records used for this page do not supply a series of construction percentages. This does not establish whether possession has been given.

declared completion

31 Dec 2027

The registered date and a construction update answer different questions. Neither is a confirmation of possession.

MahaRERA registration · read 12 Jul 2026

From another project

See the report before you buy.

A published sample shows the level of detail, source illustrations and buyer reasoning. Its findings belong to that project.

Read a sample report ↗

The source record

The details behind the headline.

MahaRERA · P51800030947

Delivery and registration

When is the project declared for completion?

Sunteck Pinnacle 1 is registered with MahaRERA as P51800030947 and the promoter has declared completion for 31 Dec 2027.

31 Dec 2027

declared completion

15months to go

against the declared date

The completion date and status as they stand on the MahaRERA registration record.

Source · MahaRERA project registration · read 12 Jul 2026

MahaRERA registrationP51800030947
Registered on29 Sep 2021
Promoter-declared completion31 Dec 2027
Current statusCertificate Signed
Against today15 months to the declared date

Approvals and compliance

What compliance filings are on record?

MahaRERA's defaulter and deregistration lists and the quarterly-progress filing for Sunteck Pinnacle 1 record 19 quarterly progress reports since registration.

Entries as they appear on MahaRERA's own lists and the project's progress filing.

Source · MahaRERA defaulter, deregistration and QPR lists · read 12 Jul 2026

  • Filing progress reports — 19 quarterly progress reports on record since registration, with no current default.

Promoter record

What else is this promoter on record for?

Sunteck Realty Limited is the promoter of record on 41 projects registered with MahaRERA, none of which carry a MahaRERA regulator flag (insolvency, deregistration, completion lapse or QPR default).

41projects

registered with MahaRERA

0flagged

by MahaRERA

Counted across Quietlist's full MahaRERA register store, matched on the promoter name as it appears on each filing.

Source · MahaRERA register, all projects · read 12 Jul 2026

Construction

How much construction cost has been reported?

In Sunteck Pinnacle 1, ₹33.37 Cr of a declared ₹33.82 Cr estimated project cost is reported as incurred, about 98.7%, as at the last certified filing with MahaRERA.

98.7%

₹33.37 Cr

of ₹33.82 Cr declared cost

Cost incurred as last certified to MahaRERA. It is a financial measure, not a survey of site work, and it can lag on-site reality between filings.

Source · MahaRERA quarterly progress filing · read 12 Jul 2026

Sales

How much has actually been sold?

In Sunteck Pinnacle 1, 89 of 115 homes filed with MahaRERA are recorded as sold or booked (85 with registered agreements and 4 booked), about 77%, and 26 remain available.

77%sold

89 of 115 homes

₹132.00 Cr

committed by buyers

Counts and agreement value as the promoter filed them at the last compliance date; this is the filed inventory, not current availability. Of that agreement value, ₹96.49 Cr (about 73%) is recorded as collected and ₹35.51 Cr as receivable. The project registers 127 homes in total, while this sold/unsold inventory filing covers 115 of them.

Source · MahaRERA sold/unsold inventory filing · read 12 Jul 2026

What buyers actually paid: across 89 registered agreements, the effective carpet rate is ₹25,372/sqft, with eight in ten falling between ₹22,958 and ₹29,745 — computed from the agreement values and carpet areas the promoter filed, not broker quotes.

The units recorded as unsold on the filing. The reckoner value is the government's ready-reckoner assessment the promoter filed against that unit, the figure stamp duty is charged on. It is not a price anyone paid, not an asking price, and not a valuation of the home.

FloorUnitCarpetGovt reckoner value
Floor 101007383 sqft (35.6 sqm)₹68.58 Lakh
Floor 121204383 sqft (35.6 sqm)₹68.58 Lakh
Floor 171702447 sqft (41.52 sqm)₹79.98 Lakh
Floor 171703408 sqft (37.88 sqm)₹72.97 Lakh
Floor 171704383 sqft (35.6 sqm)₹68.58 Lakh
Floor 171705396 sqft (36.8 sqm)₹70.89 Lakh
Floor 171706396 sqft (36.8 sqm)₹70.89 Lakh
Floor 171707383 sqft (35.6 sqm)₹68.58 Lakh
Floor 171708408 sqft (37.88 sqm)₹72.97 Lakh
Floor 171709447 sqft (41.52 sqm)₹79.98 Lakh
Floor 181801617 sqft (57.29 sqm)₹1.10 Cr
Floor 181802447 sqft (41.52 sqm)₹79.98 Lakh
Floor 181803408 sqft (37.88 sqm)₹72.97 Lakh
Floor 181804383 sqft (35.6 sqm)₹68.58 Lakh
Floor 181805396 sqft (36.8 sqm)₹70.89 Lakh
Floor 181806396 sqft (36.8 sqm)₹70.89 Lakh
Floor 181807383 sqft (35.6 sqm)₹68.58 Lakh
Floor 181808408 sqft (37.88 sqm)₹72.97 Lakh
Floor 181809447 sqft (41.52 sqm)₹79.98 Lakh
Floor 181810617 sqft (57.29 sqm)₹1.10 Cr
Floor 44014,701 sqft (436.78 sqm)₹8.41 Cr
Floor 6605879 sqft (81.68 sqm)₹1.57 Cr
Floor 7704469 sqft (43.55 sqm)₹83.89 Lakh
Floor 7705645 sqft (59.94 sqm)₹1.15 Cr
Floor 8807383 sqft (35.6 sqm)₹68.58 Lakh
Floor 9904383 sqft (35.6 sqm)₹68.58 Lakh

The inventory filing also declares: 12 reserved.

What the filings record, home by home

Read from MahaRERA on 18 September 2026

MahaRERA publishes, home by home, what this promoter filed: which homes are sold and which are not, the RERA carpet area of each, and for the sold ones the registered agreement value — the consideration filed for that specific home. On this project 89 homes carry one, and 26 of the 127 are recorded unsold. Since we started watching this ledger, 1 home has moved out of the unsold list, most recently on 09 September 2026.

Here is one of those unsold homes, priced against what buyers of the same home on other floors actually filed:

HomeCarpetFiled for the same home on other floorsBased on
705645 sqftRs 25,372 a sq ft typical, over Rs 21,322 to Rs 126,10421 filed at this size

A filed consideration is what was registered for one home. It is not a valuation, and MahaRERA does not publish the date of any of these agreements — read a range as a spread, not as a trend. An unsold row means no sale had been filed for it when we looked, which is a filing state, not a promise that the home is available to you today. One of the two observations is an archived copy whose time is the moment the file was written, not a portal fetch time.

In Sunteck Pinnacle 1, 25 of the 26 unsold homes have agreements filed on their own stack. The Price Comparison Report gives each of them its own row — the filed agreements behind that stack listed in full, the government reckoner value the promoter filed against it, and whether it is mortgaged to a lender while still on the unsold list. Built from the filing itself, sent by email.

See the other 25 homes — ₹2,999 →

Buildings & Wings

The buildings and wings registered under this project, with each tower's sanctioned height and declared completion date. Here the tallest tower rises to G+21 and 127 homes are registered across the project.

BuildingWingsFloorsHomesDeclared completion
C 1 Building1G+21127-

Unit mix on the filing: 127 non-residential (shops/offices).

Legal and disputes

What disputes are disclosed?

4 complaints are on the MahaRERA record for Sunteck Pinnacle 1, with orders passed in 1 of them.

4complaints

1with an order

Counts as disclosed in the project record.

Source · MahaRERA project disclosures · read 12 Jul 2026

Complaint no.FiledPartiesStatus
CC1260146016/03/2026Devyani Vijay Jadhav vs Sunteck Realty Limitedorder passed
CC1260170425/03/2026Devyani Vijay Jadhav vs Sunteck Realty Limitedpending / no order on file
CC1260326030/05/2026KRATI SANJEEV JAIN vs Sunteck Realty Limitedpending / no order on file
CC1260418504/07/2026PANKAJ PADMADUTT MATHPAL vs Sunteck Realty Limitedpending / no order on file

Deadline Extensions

The MahaRERA completion deadline for this project has been formally extended 1 time, as recorded on the register.

FromExtended toStated reason
as registered31 Dec 2027As per the order of the Hon'ble Chairman of MahaRERA dated 12/12/2025, we request you to kindly grant us an extension till 31/12/2027.

Location, Land & Connectivity

Located at Ram Mandir Road , Ram Mandir Road , Andheri, Mumbai Suburban, 400104. Per the filed land record, the plot is bounded to the north by Ram Mandir Road, to the south by Singh Industrial Estate, to the east by R2 Building and to the west by 13 point 40 Mt wide DP Road. These are the boundaries as recorded in the filed land record.

Location & connectivity

The nearest major job hub is ~4 km away — a manageable everyday commute to a major job hub.

LandmarkStraight-line
Andheri MIDC / SEEPZ4 km
Powai / Hiranandani business park8 km
Chhatrapati Shivaji Int'l Airport9 km
Bandra Kurla Complex (BKC)11 km
Lower Parel / Worli business district19 km
Nariman Point / Fort27 km

Straight-line distances from the geocoded project locality (the RERA address is an area, not a door) — directional, not door-to-door drive times. Check the actual road route, the nearest metro station and daily-need shops/schools/hospitals on a site visit.

Free · Watch this project

We'll email you when this project's RERA record changes, and send the 14-point booking checklist with the first email.

Something went wrong — email hello@quietlist.in.

✓ You're watching — we'll email you if the RERA record changes.

Builder track record

Sunteck Realty Limited is the promoter on 25 MahaRERA-registered projects, with none currently carrying a regulator flag — a reassuring wider track record (matched on the promoter name in the register; it doesn't guarantee this specific project, but a clean portfolio is a good sign).

See every Sunteck Realty Limited project & its RERA track record →

Other flagged projects by Sunteck Realty Limited

Sunteck Realty Limited
FlaggedMumbai Suburban
Sunteck Realty Limited
FlaggedMumbai Suburban
Sunteck Realty Limited
FlaggedPalghar
Sunteck Realty Limited
FlaggedPalghar
Sunteck Realty Limited
FlaggedPalghar
Sunteck Realty Limited
FlaggedPalghar

Other RERA-registered projects in Goregaon West

Hitendra Dhamm Shabha Co-Operative Housing Society Limited
possession by Sep 2026 · Crystal Construction Company
Sahakar Revanta
possession by Sep 2026 · Sahakar Builders & Developers
Vallabh Krupa Chsl
possession by Oct 2026 · Gun Rajan Constructions
Siddharth Nagar Gulmohar CHS LTD
possession by Dec 2026 · Shivam Parivar Developers PVT LTD
Siddharth Nagar Paschim Jagruti CHS LTD
possession by Dec 2026 · Shivam Parivar Developers PVT LTD
Siddharth Nagar Swami Vivekanand Chsl
possession by Dec 2026 · Dhariwal Developers Private Limited

Major developers building in Goregaon West

Other RERA-registered projects in Mumbai Suburban

Sunvision Splendour
declared completion Feb 2019 · SVK Projects LLP
Suparshwa Trinity
possession by Dec 2026 · Suparshwa Developers
Superb Altura
possession by Dec 2030 · Brihan Mumbai Sahakari Cinema Theatres C
Superbia
possession by Dec 2027 · K V Devcon Limited Liability Partnership
Suprabha-Shivam Lifestyle
declared completion Dec 2023 · Shivam Lifestyle
Supreme Boulevard Chembur Wing A
possession by Dec 2029 · Supreme SKY High Private Limited

What to verify before you book

  1. Confirm the MahaRERA registration is live and read the project page on the MahaRERA portal for the sanctioned plan, approvals and the promoter's quarterly progress reports.
  2. Check the declared completion date against actual site progress — registration is not the same as a delivered, occupancy-certified building.
  3. Verify the exact carpet area, floor and unit number in your agreement match the sanctioned plan (not the brochure's saleable area).
  4. Confirm the title, the 7/12 land extract and that your payments go to the project's designated RERA escrow account.

Flags are from MahaRERA's own published problem lists — not a claim about the developer's intent. Explore every flagged project on our Mumbai, Thane & the MMR RERA red-flag register.

Last checked against the RERA register: 20 Sep 2026